19" Inter-Tech 4F28 MINING RACK (black)

Reference: 88887352
EAN: 4260455647182
Condition: New
Price: €160.24
VAT included
€130.28 Without tax
  • 19-inch 4U mining rack from Inter-Tech, model 4F28, in black
  • Supports EATX motherboards and ATX power supplies
  • Three pre-installed 120 mm front fans for airflow
  • Two USB 2.0 ports, power and reset buttons, LED indicators
  • Steel construction with 1.2 mm material thickness

Buy it now and receive it between Friday 13 November and Thursday 19 November with GLS o Correos Express España €45.64

Share
Spotted a mistake on this page? Tell us

Tell us what is wrong and we will check it. No details needed.

19" Inter-Tech 4F28 MINING RACK (black)

The Inter-Tech 4F28 is a 19-inch 4U rack designed for mining rigs and high-density builds. Its black steel chassis measures 688 mm in depth and 178 mm in height, with a material thickness of 1.2 mm for durability. The rack supports EATX motherboards and ATX power supplies, and includes three pre-installed 120 mm front fans to maintain airflow across components.

Front-panel connectivity includes two USB 2.0 ports, along with power and reset buttons and LED indicators for status monitoring. The 4U form factor allows for efficient stacking in standard 19-inch racks, making it suitable for mining farms or lab environments where space and cooling are priorities.

With a net weight of 11.4 kg and a package weight of 13.2 kg, the 4F28 is built to house multiple GPUs and components securely. The maximum CPU cooler height supported is 15.5 cm, accommodating a range of cooling solutions.

Características principales

  • 19-inch 4U mining rack, model 4F28, black
  • Supports EATX motherboards and ATX power supplies
  • Three 120 mm front fans pre-installed
  • Two USB 2.0 ports on the front panel
  • Power and reset buttons with LED indicators
  • Steel construction, 1.2 mm material thickness
  • Dimensions: 688 mm depth, 178 mm height; weight 11.4 kg

Especificaciones

Form factorRack
Rack capacity4U
Product colourSilver
MaterialSteel
Material thickness1.2 mm
Supported motherboard form factorsEATX
Supported power supply form factorsATX
Maximum CPU cooler height15.5 cm
Front fans installed3x 120 mm
USB 2.0 ports quantity2
On/off buttonYes
Reset buttonYes
LED indicatorsYes
Depth688 mm
Height178 mm
Weight11.4 kg
Package weight13.2 kg
Harmonized System (HS) code84733080

Preguntas frecuentes

What motherboard sizes does the Inter-Tech 4F28 support?

The rack supports EATX motherboards.

How many fans are included?

Three 120 mm front fans are pre-installed.

What power supply form factor is compatible?

It supports ATX power supplies.

Does it have front USB ports?

Yes, there are two USB 2.0 ports on the front panel.

Es para ti si...

  • You need a 4U rack for a mining rig with EATX motherboard support.
  • You want a steel chassis with pre-installed cooling fans.
  • You require front-accessible USB ports and status LEDs.
  • You are building a system with an ATX power supply and need a maximum CPU cooler height of 15.5 cm.

  • Brand
  • Reference
    88887352
  • In stock
    21 Items
  • Condition
    New
  • EAN13
    4260455647182
  • MPN
    88887352

  • Colour
    Black
  • Inches
    19"

Brand Inter-Tech
Country Germany
Address of origin Hainhäuser Weg 91-93, 30855 Langenhagen
EU responsible person Inter-Tech Elektronik Handels GmbH
Address Hainhäuser Weg 91-93, 30855 Langenhagen
Email [email protected]
Phone +49 (0) 511 726678-30

12 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Loading...
Back to top