HP 220V Heated Pressure Roller

Reference: 3MZ76A
EAN: 5715063316092
Condition: New
Price: €145.41
VAT included
€118.22 Without tax
  • Genuine HP 220V heated pressure roller, reference 3MZ76A
  • Black finish, supplied as 1 piece per box
  • Compatible with HP PageWide 785, E77650, E77660 and P77940
  • Product dimensions: 392.3 mm wide, 155.5 mm deep, 122.6 mm high
  • Product weight: 3.21 kg; country of origin: China

Buy it now and receive it between Thursday 5 November and Monday 9 November with GLS / UPS / DHL €6.09

Share
Spotted a mistake on this page? Tell us

Tell us what is wrong and we will check it. No details needed.

HP 220V Heated Pressure Roller

The HP 220V Heated Pressure Roller is a genuine HP component designed for the fusing stage of compatible HP PageWide printers. Identified by reference 3MZ76A and finished in black, it is supplied as a single piece per box, ready to be fitted in supported machines.

This roller is specified for use with the HP PageWide 785, E77650, E77660 and P77940. Its dimensions are 392.3 mm in width, 155.5 mm in depth and 122.6 mm in height, with a product weight of 3.21 kg. The packaged unit measures 93.1 mm wide, 192.5 mm deep and 215.9 mm high, and weighs 3.81 kg.

Manufactured in China, the part carries UNSPSC code 44103004 and Harmonized System code 8443995015. For logistics and bulk handling, pallets are configured with 100 pieces across 10 layers of 10 cartons, with pallet dimensions of 1219.2 x 1016 x 2296.2 mm and a pallet weight of approximately 402.4 kg.

Características principales

  • Genuine HP heated pressure roller for 220 V operation
  • Reference 3MZ76A, black finish
  • Compatible with HP PageWide 785, E77650, E77660 and P77940
  • Product dimensions: 392.3 x 155.5 x 122.6 mm
  • Product weight: 3.21 kg
  • Packaging: box, 1 piece, 93.1 x 192.5 x 215.9 mm, 3.81 kg
  • Country of origin: China

Especificaciones

BrandHP
Reference3MZ76A
EAN5715063316092
Product colourBlack
CompatibilityHP PageWide 785, E77650, E77660, P77940
Width392.3 mm
Depth155.5 mm
Height122.6 mm
Weight3.21 kg
Quantity per pack1 piece
Package width93.1 mm
Package depth192.5 mm
Package height215.9 mm
Package weight3.81 kg
Packaging typeBox
Country of originChina
UNSPSC code44103004
Harmonized System code8443995015
Cartons per layer10 pieces
Quantity per pallet100 pieces
Layers per pallet10 pieces
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H)1219.2 x 1016 x 2296.2 mm (48 x 40 x 90.4")
Pallet weight402.4 kg

Preguntas frecuentes

Which printers is this heated pressure roller compatible with?

It is specified for the HP PageWide 785, E77650, E77660 and P77940.

What are the dimensions and weight of the part?

The roller measures 392.3 mm wide, 155.5 mm deep and 122.6 mm high, and weighs 3.21 kg.

How many units are included in the box?

Each box contains 1 piece, with packaged dimensions of 93.1 x 192.5 x 215.9 mm and a package weight of 3.81 kg.

What is the country of origin?

The product is manufactured in China.

Es para ti si...

  • You need a genuine HP heated pressure roller with reference 3MZ76A
  • You operate an HP PageWide 785, E77650, E77660 or P77940
  • You want a single-piece boxed replacement part with documented dimensions and weight

  • Brand
  • Reference
    3MZ76A
  • In stock
    34 Items
  • Condition
    New
  • EAN13
    5715063316092
  • MPN
    3MZ76A

Brand HP
Country USA
Address of origin 1501 Page Mill Road​, Palo Alto, CA 94304​
EU responsible person HP Printing and Computing Solutions, S.L.U
Address C/ José Echegaray, 18 Las Rozas 28232
Email [email protected]
Phone 34902027020

12 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Loading...
Back to top