Media Tech Shredder MT215 CD V3.0

Reference: MT215V3.0
EAN: 5906453102153
Condition: New
Price: €27.34
VAT included
€22.23 Without tax
The Media Tech Shredder MT215 CD V3.0 is a compact and efficient shredder designed in white with an 8-liter basket volume. It weighs only 156 grams and measures 255 mm in width, 30 mm in height, and 30 mm in depth. Ideal for small shredding tasks, this model is not Energy Star certified but offers reliable performance in a sleek design.

Buy it now and receive it between Wednesday 4 November and Friday 6 November with GLS / UPS / DHL €6.09

Product availability: Last items in stock
Share
Spotted a mistake on this page? Tell us

Tell us what is wrong and we will check it. No details needed.

Media Tech Shredder MT215 CD V3.0

The Media-Tech Shredder MT215 CD V3.0 is a compact black paper shredder designed for light personal or home office use. With a 9.5 L basket, a 22 cm slot width, and a cutting speed of 2.5 m/s, it handles everyday document disposal. Its automatic start (ATS) function begins shredding as soon as paper is inserted, simplifying operation.

This shredder offers a maximum cutter width of 6.8 mm and a DIN P-1 security level, making it suitable for basic document destruction where high confidentiality is not required. It also shreds credit cards, adding versatility for disposing of expired cards. The unit operates at a noise level of 74 dB and supports paper weights up to 80 g/m².

Measuring 280 mm wide, 300 mm high, and 160 mm deep, and weighing 1.56 kg, the MT215 is easy to place on or under a desk. Despite the 'CD' in its name, the verified specifications confirm that this model does not shred CDs, so it should be used only for paper and credit cards.

Características principales

  • Paper shredding capability with a maximum cutter width of 6.8 mm
  • DIN P-1 security level for basic document destruction
  • 9.5 L basket volume for moderate shredding needs
  • Automatic start (ATS) for convenient operation
  • Also shreds credit cards
  • Cutting speed of 2.5 m/s
  • Compact dimensions: 280 mm width, 300 mm height, 160 mm depth

Especificaciones

BrandMedia-Tech
ModelMT215
Product colourBlack
Basket volume9.5 L
Width280 mm
Height300 mm
Depth160 mm
Weight1.56 kg
Slot width22 cm
Shredding CDsNo
Paper shreddingYes
Credit cards shreddingYes
Automatic start (ATS)Yes
Maximum cutter width6.8 mm
Noise level74 dB
Security levelDIN
Security level (paper)P-1
Print media weight80 g/m² (max)
Cutting speed2.5 m/s

Preguntas frecuentes

Does this shredder shred CDs?

No, according to the verified specifications, the Media-Tech Shredder MT215 CD V3.0 does not shred CDs. It is designed for paper and credit cards only.

What is the security level of this shredder?

It has a DIN security level of P-1 for paper, which is suitable for basic document destruction.

Can it shred credit cards?

Yes, the shredder supports credit card shredding.

What is the basket volume?

The basket volume is 9.5 liters.

Es para ti si...

  • You need a compact shredder for home or small office use.
  • You want automatic start for quick and easy operation.
  • You mainly shred paper and occasionally credit cards.
  • You prefer a lightweight unit that is easy to move (1.56 kg).
  • You do not require CD shredding.

  • Brand
  • Reference
    MT215V3.0
  • In stock
    2 Items
  • Condition
    New
  • EAN13
    5906453102153
  • MPN
    MT215

Brand Media-Tech
Country Poland
Address of origin Brzeziny 13B, 05-074 Halinów
EU responsible person Media-Tech Poland
Address Brzeziny 13B, 05-074 Halinów
Email [email protected]
Phone (+ 48) 22 760 39 99

12 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Loading...
Back to top