YEALINK WH62 Mono Teams Wireless DECT Headset Black

Reference: WH62 MONO TEAMS
EAN: 5715328094079
Condition: New
Price: €215.91
VAT included
€175.54 Without tax
  • Type: Wireless DECT mono headset
  • Brand: YEALINK
  • Model: WH62 MONO TEAMS
  • Colour: Black
  • Category: Office and call centre headsets

Buy it now and receive it between Thursday 29 October and Monday 2 November with GLS / UPS / DHL €6.09

Share
Spotted a mistake on this page? Tell us

Tell us what is wrong and we will check it. No details needed.

YEALINK WH62 Mono Teams Wireless DECT Headset Black

The Yealink WH62 Mono Teams is a wireless DECT headset designed for office and call centre use. It features a monaural on-ear (supraaural) headband design in black, with an adjustable headband and a boom microphone, making it a practical choice for professionals who spend their day on calls.

Connectivity is fully wireless via DECT, with a USB connection using a MicroUSB connector and plug-and-play support. The headset offers a wireless range of up to 160 m, so you can move away from your desk while staying connected. Two microphones with noise reduction and a mute function help keep your voice clear, while HD voice support contributes to natural call quality.

Audio performance is specified with a headphone frequency response of 20 - 20000 Hz, 32 Ω impedance, 92.5 dB sensitivity and a 2.8 cm driver unit, plus a speech mode range of 100 - 8000 Hz. The built-in battery provides up to 13 hours of talk time, a recharge time of 2.5 hours and up to 90 hours of standby. On-ear controls include answer/end call, mute, reject call and volume buttons, with LED indicators for status.

Características principales

  • Wireless DECT connectivity with USB (MicroUSB) connection and plug-and-play support
  • Monaural supraaural on-ear design with adjustable headband in black
  • Boom microphone with noise reduction, mute function and two microphones
  • Up to 13 hours talk time, 2.5 hours recharge time and 90 hours standby
  • Wireless range up to 160 m
  • HD voice support and on-ear control unit with buttons and LED indicators
  • Lightweight at 80 g

Specifications

Product typeHeadset
Wearing styleHeadband
Recommended usageOffice/Call centre
Headset typeMonaural
Product colourBlack
Operating keysAnswer/end call, Multi key, Mute, Reject call, Volume +, Volume -
Volume controlButton
Control typeOn-ear control unit, Buttons
LED indicatorsYes
DECT connectableYes
HD voiceYes
Adjustable headbandYes
Plug and PlayYes
Connectivity technologyWireless
USB connectionYes
USB connectorMicroUSB
Frequency response (music mode)20 - 20000 Hz
Frequency response (speech mode)100 - 8000 Hz
Wireless range160 m
Maximum input power30 mW
Ear couplingSupraaural
Headphone frequency20 - 20000 Hz
Impedance32 Ω
Headphone sensitivity92.5 dB
Driver unit2.8 cm
Noise reductionYes
Microphone typeBoom
Microphone frequency100 - 10000 Hz
Microphone sensitivity-44 dB
Number of microphones2
Microphone muteYes
Transmission and charging base colourBlack
BatteryYes
Battery typeBuilt-in battery
Talk time13 h
Battery recharge time2.5 h
Standby time90 h
Storage temperature range-5 - 45 °C
Weight80 g

Preguntas frecuentes

How long does the battery last?

The built-in battery provides up to 13 hours of talk time, with a recharge time of 2.5 hours and up to 90 hours of standby.

How does the headset connect?

It connects wirelessly via DECT and also offers a USB connection with a MicroUSB connector. Plug-and-play support is included.

What is the wireless range?

The wireless range is up to 160 m.

Does it have a microphone mute?

Yes, the boom microphone supports mute, and the on-ear control unit includes a mute key among its operating buttons.

Es para ti si...

  • You work in an office or call centre and need a wireless DECT headset
  • You prefer a monaural on-ear headband design
  • You need long talk time of up to 13 hours
  • You want freedom to move with a wireless range up to 160 m

  • Brand
  • Reference
    WH62 MONO TEAMS
  • In stock
    100 Items
  • Condition
    New
  • EAN13
    5715328094079
  • MPN
    WH62 MONO TEAMS

  • Colour
    Black

Brand YEALINK
Country China
Address of origin No. 666, Yangtze River West Road, South Jiangsu Software Park, Nanjing, Jiangsu, China
EU responsible person Yealink (Netherlands) B.V.
Address Kabelweg 37, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 1014BA
Email [email protected]
Phone 31204113100

12 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Loading...
Back to top