MAG 274QFDE E20

Reference: 9S6-3CE41H-068
EAN: 4711377392419
Condition: New
Price: €232.39
VAT included
€188.93 Without tax
  • 27" (68.6 cm) IPS panel with Wide Quad HD 2560 x 1440 resolution and 16:9 aspect ratio
  • 200 Hz refresh rate with 0.5 ms GTG response time (1 ms MPRT) for fast-paced gaming
  • DisplayHDR 400 with 400 cd/m² peak brightness and 10-bit color depth
  • NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible and AMD FreeSync Premium support
  • Connectivity: 2x HDMI 2.0b and 1x DisplayPort 1.4a, plus VESA mounting

Buy it now and receive it between Friday 13 November and Thursday 19 November with GLS o Correos Express España €20.23

Share
Spotted a mistake on this page? Tell us

Tell us what is wrong and we will check it. No details needed.

MAG 274QFDE E20

The MSI MAG 274QFDE E20 is a 27-inch (68.6 cm) gaming monitor built around an IPS panel with Wide Quad HD 2560 x 1440 resolution and a native 16:9 aspect ratio. The flat, anti-glare screen keeps reflections under control while delivering wide 178° viewing angles both horizontally and vertically, so the image stays consistent from almost any seat.

Designed for gaming, it reaches a 200 Hz maximum refresh rate with a 0.5 ms GTG response time (1 ms MPRT), helping fast motion look smooth and clear. It supports NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible and AMD FreeSync Premium, and covers 97% sRGB, 91% NTSC, 89% Adobe RGB and 92% DCI-P3 with 1.07 billion colors at 10-bit depth.

HDR is on board with DisplayHDR 400 certification, 400 cd/m² peak brightness and 300 cd/m² typical brightness, backed by a 1200:1 typical contrast ratio (100000000:1 dynamic). Connectivity includes two HDMI 2.0b ports and one DisplayPort 1.4a, and the black chassis supports VESA mounting.

Key features

  • 27" (68.6 cm) flat IPS panel, Wide Quad HD 2560 x 1440, 16:9
  • 200 Hz refresh rate, 0.5 ms GTG and 1 ms MPRT response
  • DisplayHDR 400, 400 cd/m² peak brightness, 10-bit color depth
  • 97% sRGB, 91% NTSC, 89% Adobe RGB, 92% DCI-P3 coverage
  • NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible and AMD FreeSync Premium
  • 2x HDMI 2.0b, 1x DisplayPort 1.4a, VESA mounting
  • Anti-glare screen with 178° horizontal and vertical viewing angles

Specifications

Screen diagonal68.6 cm (27")
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
HD typeWide Quad HD
Native aspect ratio16:9
Display technologyLED
Panel typeIPS
Screen shapeFlat
Anti-glare screenYes
Maximum refresh rate200 Hz
Response time0.5 ms (GTG)
Response time (MPRT)1 ms
Brightness (max)400 cd/m²
Brightness (typical)300 cd/m²
Contrast ratio (typical)1200:1
Contrast ratio (dynamic)100000000:1
Viewing angle H/V178° / 178°
Color depth10 bit
Number of colors1.07 billion
Pixel size0.2331 x 0.2331 mm
Horizontal frequency71.51 - 298 kHz
HDRYes, DisplayHDR 400
sRGB coverage (typical)97%
NTSC coverage (typical)91%
Adobe RGB coverage89%
DCI-P3 coverage92%
NVIDIA G-SYNCYes, G-SYNC Compatible
AMD FreeSyncYes, FreeSync Premium
Market positioningGaming
Product colorBlack
HDMI2x HDMI 2.0b
DisplayPort1x DisplayPort 1.4a
VESA mountingYes
Energy efficiency class (SDR)F

Frequently asked questions

What resolution and refresh rate does the MSI MAG 274QFDE E20 offer?

It delivers Wide Quad HD 2560 x 1440 resolution on a 27-inch panel with a maximum refresh rate of 200 Hz.

Does it support adaptive sync?

Yes. It is NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible and supports AMD FreeSync Premium.

What ports does it have?

It offers two HDMI 2.0b ports and one DisplayPort 1.4a connection.

Is it HDR capable?

Yes, it features DisplayHDR 400 with 400 cd/m² peak brightness and 10-bit color depth.

It is for you if...

  • You want a 27" QHD IPS monitor for smooth, high-refresh gaming at 200 Hz
  • You need both G-SYNC Compatible and FreeSync Premium support
  • You value wide color coverage (97% sRGB, 92% DCI-P3) and DisplayHDR 400
  • You plan to mount the screen on a VESA arm

  • Brand
  • Reference
    9S6-3CE41H-068
  • In stock
    100 Items
  • Condition
    New
  • EAN13
    4711377392419
  • MPN
    9S6-3CE41H-068

  • Colour
    Black
  • Conectividad
    2 x HDMI 2.0b y 1 x DisplayPort 1.4a
  • Tamaño de pantalla
    68,6 cm (27")
  • Resolución de pantalla
    2560 x 1440 píxeles

Brand MSI
Country Taiwan
Address of origin o. 69, Lide Street, Zhonghe District, New Taipei
EU responsible person MSI Computer Europe B.V.
Address Science Park Eindhoven 5706 5692 ER Son, Netherlands
Email [email protected]
Phone 34902123123

12 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Loading...
Back to top