PHI CorePro LEDBulbND 150W E27 A67 840 FR

Reference: 34663500
EAN: 8719514346635
Condition: New
Price: €23.72
VAT included
€19.28 Without tax
  • Philips CorePro LED bulb with E27 cap and A67 frosted shape
  • 17.5 W power with 150 W incandescent equivalent output
  • 2452 lm luminous flux and 4000 K neutral white light
  • CRI 80 for faithful colour rendering, 15000 h rated lamp life
  • Energy class D, 18 kWh per 1000 hours, 220-240 V input

Buy it now and receive it between Tuesday 10 November and Monday 16 November with GLS o Correos Express España €20.23

Share
Spotted a mistake on this page? Tell us

Tell us what is wrong and we will check it. No details needed.

PHI CorePro LEDBulbND 150W E27 A67 840 FR

The Philips CorePro LED bulb (reference 34663500) is an E27 retrofit lamp in a frosted A67 shape, designed to replace a 150 W incandescent bulb while drawing only 17.5 W. It delivers a luminous flux of 2452 lm with a luminous efficacy of 140 lm/W, making it a practical choice for general lighting where strong, efficient output is needed.

It produces neutral white light at a colour temperature of 4000 K with a Colour Rendering Index (CRI) of 80, so colours appear natural in the lit space. The lamp reaches 60% of its light output in just 0.5 s, and it is rated for 15000 hours of operation with 20000 switching cycles and a 70% lumen maintenance factor.

Electrical specifications include a 220-240 V input at 50-60 Hz, a lamp current of 140 mA and a power factor of 0.51. The bulb measures 121 mm in length with a 7 cm diameter and weighs 40 g. It carries a RoHS conformity certificate and sits in energy efficiency class D on the A to G scale, consuming 18 kWh per 1000 hours.

Características principales

  • E27 lamp cap with frosted A67 bulb shape
  • 17.5 W actual power, 150 W incandescent equivalent
  • 2452 lm luminous flux, 140 lm/W efficacy
  • 4000 K neutral white light with CRI 80
  • 15000 h lamp life and 20000 on/off cycles
  • Energy class D, 18 kWh per 1000 hours
  • 220-240 V, 50-60 Hz input, RoHS compliant

Specifications

BrandPhilips
Reference34663500
EAN8719514346635
Bulb shapeA shape
Lamp sizeA67
Lamp cap typeE27
Bulb power17.5 W
Equivalent bulb power150 W
Luminous flux2452 lm
Luminous efficacy140 lm/W
Colour temperature4000 K
Light colourNeutral white
Colour Rendering Index (CRI)80
Lamp life15000 h
Number of switching cycles20000
Lumen maintenance factor70%
Warm-up time to 60% light0.5 s
Power factor0.51
Lamp current140 mA
Input voltage220-240 V
Input frequency50-60 Hz
Energy efficiency classD
Energy consumption per 1000 hours18 kWh
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
FinishFrosted
Diameter7 cm
Length121 mm
Weight40 g
Quantity per pack1 piece
Conformity certificatesRoHS

Preguntas frecuentes

What is the actual power consumption of this bulb?

The bulb draws 17.5 W. The 150 W figure in the name refers to the equivalent incandescent wattage it replaces.

What kind of light does it produce?

It emits neutral white light at 4000 K with a CRI of 80 and a luminous flux of 2452 lm.

How long does the lamp last?

It is rated for 15000 hours of operation and 20000 switching cycles, with a 70% lumen maintenance factor.

What fitting and voltage does it use?

It has an E27 cap and operates on 220-240 V at 50-60 Hz.

Es para ti si...

  • You need a bright E27 bulb with 2452 lm output
  • You want neutral white 4000 K light for work or general areas
  • You are replacing a 150 W incandescent bulb with a 17.5 W LED
  • You value a long 15000 h rated lamp life

  • Brand
  • Reference
    34663500
  • In stock
    49 Items
  • Condition
    New
  • EAN13
    8719514346635
  • MPN
    34663500

Brand Philips
Country Netherlands
Address of origin High Tech Campus 52, 5656 AE Eindhoven, Netherlands
EU responsible person Koninklijke Philips N.V.
Address C/ María De Portugal, 1 Madrid 28050
Email [email protected]
Phone +43 1 3400 114 113

12 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Loading...
Back to top