MAXCOM ML4900 Astral LED desk lamp white

Reference: MAXCOMML4900ASTRAL
EAN: 5908235976549
Condition: New
Price: €32.51
VAT included
€26.43 Without tax
  • LED desk lamp with 500 lm luminous flux
  • 3 color temperatures: warm 3000K, neutral 4300K, cold 6000K
  • 3-step brightness adjustment and smooth color control
  • 80 SMD2835 LEDs, CRI >80
  • Mains powered, IP20, cable length 1.3 m

Buy it now and receive it between Wednesday 4 November and Friday 6 November with GLS / UPS / DHL €6.09

from €13.31 shipping

Product availability: In stock
Share
Spotted a mistake on this page? Tell us

Tell us what is wrong and we will check it. No details needed.

LED desk lamp ML 4900 Astral

Bring a touch of the cosmos to your desk with the MAXCOM ML 4900 Astral LED desk lamp. Its innovative design is sure to appeal to both young and old, adding a unique atmosphere to any room. The lamp offers a 3-step brightness adjustment and smooth control of three light colors: warm, neutral, and cold, allowing you to tailor the lighting to your needs.

With a luminous flux of 500 lumens and a color rendering index (CRI) above 80, the Astral provides clear and comfortable illumination for reading, working, or relaxing. The lamp is equipped with 80 SMD2835 LEDs with a lifespan of 30,000 hours and supports 15,000 on/off cycles. It is powered by mains electricity (100-240V) via an adapter (12V / 450mA, 5.4W) and has a cable length of 1.3 meters.

Características principales

  • 3-step brightness adjustment
  • Smooth color temperature control: warm (3000K), neutral (4300K), cold (6000K)
  • 500 lm luminous flux
  • 80 SMD2835 LEDs, CRI >80
  • IP20 protection, energy class A

Especificaciones

TypeDesk
Light sourceLED
PowerMains
ColorWhite
Height375 mm
Base108 mm
Luminous flux500 lm
Color temperatureWarm 3000K, neutral 4300K, cold 6000K
Number of modes3
Brightness levelsSmooth adjustment
LED type/count80 LED SMD2835
IP classIP20
LED warm-up time1 s
Energy conversionClass A
LED lifespan30,000 h
On/off cycles15,000
CRI>80
Beam angle120°
Cable length1.3 m
Power supply100-240V, 12V / 450mA (5.4W)

Preguntas frecuentes

Can I adjust the brightness?

Yes, the lamp has a 3-step brightness adjustment.

What color temperatures are available?

You can smoothly adjust between warm (3000K), neutral (4300K), and cold (6000K) light.

Is the lamp suitable for reading?

Yes, with 500 lumens and a CRI above 80, it provides good illumination for reading and detailed tasks.

How long do the LEDs last?

The LEDs have a lifespan of 30,000 hours and support 15,000 on/off cycles.

Es para ti si...

  • You want a stylish desk lamp with adjustable color temperature.
  • You need a reliable LED light with long lifespan.
  • You prefer a mains-powered lamp with simple controls.

  • Brand
  • Reference
    MAXCOMML4900ASTRAL
  • In stock
    8 Items
  • Condition
    New
  • EAN13
    5908235976549
  • MPN
    MAXCOMML4900ASTRAL

  • Colour
    White
  • Consumo
    5,4 W

Brand MAXCOM
Country Germany
Address of origin Towarowa 23a, 43-100 Tychy
EU responsible person MAXCOM Computer Systems Deutschland GmbH
Address Calle Pedro Duque,1 Módulo 6B 28814 Daganzo de Arriba - Madrid
Email [email protected]
Phone +49 2102 398-410

12 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Loading...
Back to top