Zyxel Gs1100-16 v4 GS1100-16-EU0104F

Reference: GS1100-16-EU0104F
EAN: 4718937653232
Condition: New
Price: €60.94
VAT included
€49.54 Without tax
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports for fast wired networking
  • 32 Gbit/s switching capacity and 23.8 Mpps forwarding rate
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X and jumbo frames support for flexible deployment
  • Energy-efficient design with 10 W maximum power consumption
  • Compact metal housing: 42 mm height, 900 g weight

Buy it now and receive it between Tuesday 13 October and Thursday 15 October with GLS / UPS / DHL €6.09

from €13.31 shipping

Product availability: Available
Share
Spotted a mistake on this page? Tell us

Tell us what is wrong and we will check it. No details needed.

Zyxel Gs1100-16 v4 GS1100-16-EU0104F

The Zyxel GS1100-16 v4 is a reliable 16-port Gigabit Ethernet switch designed for small businesses, offices and home networks that need fast, stable wired connectivity. With a 32 Gbit/s switching capacity and a forwarding rate of 23.8 Mpps, it handles heavy local traffic smoothly, making it ideal for connecting computers, printers, NAS devices and access points.

This switch supports jumbo frames and Auto MDI/MDI-X on all ports, so you can use standard straight-through cables without worrying about crossover wiring. The 8000-entry MAC address table and 0.5 MB packet buffer help maintain efficient data flow even under load. Its fanless design and low 10 W maximum power consumption keep noise and energy costs down, while the 42 mm high, 900 g chassis fits easily on a desk or shelf.

Built for everyday reliability, the GS1100-16 v4 operates within a 10–90% relative humidity range and stores safely between -40°C and 70°C. It complies with IEEE 802.1p for traffic prioritization and accepts standard 100–240 V AC power at 50–60 Hz, making it suitable for office environments worldwide.

Características principales

  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports
  • 32 Gbit/s switching capacity
  • 23.8 Mpps forwarding rate
  • Jumbo frames support
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • 8000-entry MAC address table
  • 0.5 MB packet buffer memory
  • IEEE 802.1p networking standard
  • 10 W maximum power consumption
  • 100–240 V AC input, 50–60 Hz
  • 900 g weight, 42 mm height
  • Operating humidity: 10–90%
  • Storage temperature: -40–70°C
  • Storage humidity: 10–95%
  • Heat dissipation: 32.86 BTU/h

Especificaciones técnicas

Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity16
Switching capacity32 Gbit/s
Forwarding rate23.8 Mpps
10G supportNo
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Jumbo frames supportYes
MAC address table8000 entries
Packet buffer memory0.5 MB
Networking standardsIEEE 802.1p
Power consumption (max)10 W
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50 - 60 Hz
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 95%
Heat dissipation32.86 BTU/h
Weight900 g
Height42 mm

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Cuántos puertos tiene el Zyxel GS1100-16 v4?

Incluye 16 puertos Ethernet RJ-45 Gigabit para conectar dispositivos por cable.

¿Es compatible con cables de red estándar?

Sí, gracias a la función Auto MDI/MDI-X, puede usar cables directos sin necesidad de cables cruzados.

¿Consume mucha energía?

Su consumo máximo es de 10 W, con entrada de 100–240 V AC a 50–60 Hz, lo que lo hace eficiente para uso continuo.

¿Soporta tramas jumbo?

Sí, el switch admite jumbo frames, útil para transferencias de datos grandes en redes locales.

Es para ti si...

  • Necesitas ampliar una red cableada con 16 puertos Gigabit.
  • Buscas un switch silencioso y de bajo consumo para oficina o casa.
  • Quieres una instalación sencilla con cables estándar y sin configuración compleja.
  • Valoras un equipo compacto y ligero que no ocupe mucho espacio.

  • Brand
  • Reference
    GS1100-16-EU0104F
  • In stock
    10 Items
  • Condition
    New
  • EAN13
    4718937653232
  • MPN
    GS1100-16-EU0104F

Brand Zyxel
Country Taiwan
Address of origin No. 2, Industrial East 9th Road, Hsinchu Science Park, Hsinchu City 30076, Taiwan
EU responsible person Zyxel Communications Corporation
Address Gladsaxevej 378, 2. sal th 2860 Søborg, Denmark
Email [email protected]
Phone 49240694950

12 other products in the same category

BCS-B-SP04G02G
€58.09

Viewed products

WIGOGEN3 Rose
€194.11
Loading...
Back to top