• New
No image available

Deepcool AK400 G2 WH Cooler

Reference: R-AK400G2-WHNNMN-GJD
EAN: 6933412729662
Condition: New
Price: €42.78
VAT included
€34.78 Without tax
  • CPU air cooler with 4 heat pipes and a 120 mm PWM fan
  • White finish, single-fan design
  • Fan speed up to 2200 RPM, max air pressure 3.33 mmH2O
  • Includes mounting kit and CPU bracket(s)
  • Compact dimensions: radiator width 9.2 cm, weight 950 g

Buy it now and receive it between Thursday 29 October and Monday 2 November with GLS / UPS / DHL €6.09

Product availability: Last items in stock
Share
Spotted a mistake on this page? Tell us

Tell us what is wrong and we will check it. No details needed.

K Cooler Deepcool AK400 G2 WH

The Deepcool AK400 G2 WH is a white CPU air cooler designed for efficient heat dissipation. It features four heat pipes and a single 120 mm PWM fan that can reach speeds up to 2200 RPM, delivering a maximum air pressure of 3.33 mmH2O. With a maximum noise level of 31.45 dB, it balances cooling performance with quiet operation.

This cooler comes with a mounting kit and CPU bracket(s), and supports the LGA 1150 socket. Its compact dimensions—radiator width of 9.2 cm and fan size of 120 x 120 x 25 mm—make it suitable for many standard PC builds. The white colour adds a clean look to your system.

Características principales

  • 4 heat pipes for effective heat transfer
  • 120 mm PWM fan with speeds up to 2200 RPM
  • Maximum air pressure: 3.33 mmH2O
  • Maximum noise level: 31.45 dB
  • White colour scheme
  • Includes mounting kit and CPU bracket(s)
  • Fan power consumption: 3 W, fan current: 0.25 A

Especificaciones

Fan diameter12 cm
Number of fans1 fan(s)
Maximum air pressure3.33 mmH2O
Fan current0.25 A
Supported processor socketsLGA 1150 (Socket H3)
Package typeBox
Fan speed (max)2200 RPM
Product colourWhite
Fan power consumption3 W
Fan dimensions (W x D x H)120 x 120 x 25 mm
Radiator width9.2 cm
Weight950 g
Mounting kitYes
CPU bracket(s)Yes
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Pulse-width modulation (PWM) supportYes
Fan noise level (max)31.45 dB
Number of heat pipes4

Preguntas frecuentes

What socket does this cooler support?

It supports LGA 1150 (Socket H3).

Does it include mounting hardware?

Yes, it comes with a mounting kit and CPU bracket(s).

Is the fan PWM-controlled?

Yes, it supports pulse-width modulation (PWM).

What is the maximum fan speed?

The fan can reach up to 2200 RPM.

Es para ti si...

  • You need a white CPU air cooler with a 120 mm PWM fan.
  • You want a cooler with 4 heat pipes and a max noise level of 31.45 dB.
  • You have an LGA 1150 socket and need included mounting hardware.

  • Brand
  • Reference
    R-AK400G2-WHNNMN-GJD
  • In stock
    2 Items
  • Condition
    New
  • EAN13
    6933412729662
  • MPN
    R-AK400G2-WHNNMN-GJD

Brand DEEPCOOL
Country China
Address of origin #9 Dijin Road, Zhongguancun Environmental Protection Park, Haidian Dist.
EU responsible person DEEPCOOL INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.
Address Föhrenweg 6, Bietigheim-Bissingen, Germany, 74321
Email [email protected]
Phone 4971416829919

12 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Loading...
Back to top