JABRA PanaCast 55 Room Kit

Reference: 9000-231
EAN: 5706991036596
Condition: New
Price: €6,060.65
VAT included
€4,927.36 Without tax
  • Jabra PanaCast 55 Room Kit, reference 9000-231, an all-in-one video and audio solution for large meeting rooms
  • Official highlight: all-in-one video with expanded audio for a high-quality, effortless large-room meeting experience
  • Ideal for up to 16 people
  • Package dimensions: 108.5 mm wide, 32.5 mm deep, 21.4 mm high
  • Note: automatic framing, PTZ control, picture-in-picture, noise reduction and echo cancellation are not included

Buy it now and receive it between Thursday 5 November and Wednesday 11 November with GLS o Correos Express España €45.64

Product availability: Last items in stock
Share
Spotted a mistake on this page? Tell us

Tell us what is wrong and we will check it. No details needed.

JABRA PanaCast 55 Room Kit

The Jabra PanaCast 55 Room Kit (reference 9000-231) is an all-in-one video and audio solution designed for large meeting rooms. According to the official highlight, it combines all-in-one video with expanded audio to deliver a high-quality, effortless meeting experience in large rooms, and it is ideal for up to 16 people.

This room kit is aimed at organisations that want a single, coherent setup for large-room meetings rather than assembling separate video and audio components. The package measures 108.5 mm wide, 32.5 mm deep and 21.4 mm high.

It is important to note which features are explicitly not included: automatic framing, PTZ control, picture-in-picture, noise reduction, echo cancellation and an auxiliary output are all listed as not available. Buyers who specifically require these capabilities should take this into account when planning their room setup.

Características principales

  • All-in-one video with expanded audio for large meeting rooms
  • Official highlight: high-quality, effortless large-room meeting experience
  • Ideal for up to 16 people
  • Jabra reference 9000-231
  • Package width: 108.5 mm
  • Package depth: 32.5 mm
  • Package height: 21.4 mm

Specifications

BrandJabra
Reference9000-231
EAN5706991036596
Product nameJABRA PanaCast 55 Room Kit
Automatic framingNo
PTZ controlNo
Picture-in-pictureNo
Noise reductionNo
Echo cancellationNo
Auxiliary outputNo
Package width108.5 mm
Package depth32.5 mm
Package height21.4 mm

Preguntas frecuentes

How many people is the Jabra PanaCast 55 Room Kit intended for?

According to the official highlight, it is ideal for up to 16 people, making it suited to large meeting rooms.

Does it include automatic framing or PTZ control?

No. Automatic framing and PTZ control are both listed as not available for this product.

Does it offer noise reduction or echo cancellation?

No. Noise reduction and echo cancellation are both listed as not available.

What are the package dimensions?

The package measures 108.5 mm wide, 32.5 mm deep and 21.4 mm high.

Es para ti si...

  • You need an all-in-one video and audio solution for a large meeting room
  • Your room hosts up to 16 people
  • You want a single Jabra room kit (reference 9000-231) rather than separate components
  • You do not require automatic framing, PTZ control, picture-in-picture, noise reduction, echo cancellation or an auxiliary output

  • Brand
  • Reference
    9000-231
  • In stock
    2 Items
  • Condition
    New
  • EAN13
    5706991036596
  • MPN
    9000-231

Brand Jabra
Country Denmark
Address of origin Lautrupbjerg 7, 2750 Ballerup, Denmark
EU responsible person Jabra Corporation (GN Audio A/S)
Address Lautrupbjerg 7, Ballerup, Denmark, 2750
Email [email protected]
Phone +45 4575 9189

12 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Loading...
Back to top