AeroCool Geh Midi Quantum Mesh v3 Black MicroATX/ATX/MiniITX

Reference: ACCM-PV31133.11
EAN: 4710562758580
Condition: New
Price: €66.90
VAT included
€54.39 Without tax
  • Midi Tower gaming case in black with a mesh front panel for optimized airflow
  • Full tempered glass side panel to showcase your build and RGB lighting
  • Includes 2x 120mm RGB front fans and 1x 120mm RGB rear fan, with lighting modes controlled by a button
  • Supports ATX, Micro ATX and Mini-ITX motherboards, plus liquid cooling radiators up to 280mm at the front
  • Dual-chamber design with cable management and room for up to 8 fans, including 2x 120mm VGA fans

Buy it now and receive it between Tuesday 17 November and Monday 23 November with GLS o Correos Express España €20.23

Share
Spotted a mistake on this page? Tell us

Tell us what is wrong and we will check it. No details needed.

AeroCool Geh Midi Quantum Mesh v3 Black MicroATX/ATX/MiniITX

The AeroCool Quantum Mesh v3 in black is a Midi Tower gaming case built around airflow and visibility. Its mesh front panel lets you see the two included 120mm RGB front fans while keeping ventilation optimized, and the full tempered glass side panel gives a clear view of your components and lighting.

Inside, a dual-chamber layout helps keep components organized and the case well cooled. The Quantum Mesh v3 supports ATX, Micro ATX and Mini-ITX motherboards, offers cable management, and can host up to 8 fans, including 2x 120mm VGA fans to help cool the graphics card. Liquid cooling is supported at the front, top and rear, with front radiator sizes of 120, 240 and 280mm and a 120mm rear radiator.

Front I/O is placed on the top panel for easy access: 1x USB 2.0, 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, HD audio input and output, plus power and reset buttons. The case is finished in black with ABS, SPCC and steel materials and measures 206mm wide, 360mm deep and 450mm high.

Key features

  • Mesh front panel for optimized ventilation and a premium look
  • Full tempered glass side panel
  • 2x 120mm RGB front fans and 1x 120mm RGB rear fan included
  • Lighting modes changeable via control button
  • Supports ATX, Micro ATX and Mini-ITX motherboards
  • Dual-chamber design with cable management
  • Supports front, rear and top ventilation, plus up to 2x 120mm VGA fans

Specifications

BrandAEROCOOL
ReferenceACCM-PV31133.11
EAN4710562758580
Product typePC case
Form factorMidi Tower
ColourBlack
MaterialsABS, SPCC, steel
Supported motherboard form factorsATX, Micro ATX, Mini-ITX
3.5" bays2
2.5" bays4
Expansion slots7
Side windowYes
Tempered glass panel(s)Yes
LightingYes
Suitable forGaming
Cable managementYes
Reset buttonYes
Power buttonYes
Maximum CPU cooler height15.8 cm
Maximum graphics card length29.7 cm
Power supply includedNo
Supported power supply form factorsATX
Audio inputYes
Audio outputYes
USB 2.0 ports1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports2
Front fans installed2x 120 mm
Max. front fans supported3
Supported front fan diameters120, 140 mm
Rear fans supported1
Supported rear fan diameter120 mm
Top fans supported2
Supported top fan diameters120 mm
Liquid cooling capabilityYes
Front radiator sizes120, 240, 280 mm
Rear radiator size120 mm
Supported drive sizes2.5, 3.5"
Width206 mm
Depth360 mm
Height450 mm

Frequently asked questions

Which motherboards fit in the AeroCool Quantum Mesh v3?

It supports ATX, Micro ATX and Mini-ITX motherboards.

Does it include fans and RGB lighting?

Yes. It comes with 2x 120mm RGB front fans and 1x 120mm RGB rear fan, and lighting modes can be changed via the control button.

Is a power supply included?

No. The power supply is not included, but the case supports ATX power supply form factors.

What is the maximum graphics card length?

The case supports graphics cards up to 29.7 cm long, and the maximum CPU cooler height is 15.8 cm.

Can I install liquid cooling?

Yes. It supports front radiators of 120, 240 and 280mm and a 120mm rear radiator.

It is for you if...

  • You want a mesh-front Midi Tower case with strong airflow for a gaming build
  • You want to show off your components and RGB lighting through a tempered glass side panel
  • You need support for ATX, Micro ATX or Mini-ITX motherboards
  • You plan to add liquid cooling or up to 8 fans, including VGA fans

  • Brand
  • Reference
    ACCM-PV31133.11
  • In stock
    100 Items
  • Condition
    New
  • EAN13
    4710562758580
  • MPN
    ACCM-PV31133.11

  • Colour
    Black

Brand AEROCOOL
Country Taiwan
Address of origin 3F., No. 508, Sec. 7, Zhongxiao E. Rd., Nangang Dist.,Taipei City 115011
EU responsible person Aerocool Advanced Technologies Corporation
Address Carrera de la Ribera, 20, 28914, Leganés, Spain
Email [email protected]
Phone 34916962038

12 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Loading...
Back to top