No image available

9.8 mm x 70 m EDELRID Pulse Cord

Reference: 0012685100000035
EAN: 4028545229683
Condition: New
Price: €155.66
VAT included
€126.55 Without tax
  • Diameter: 9.8 mm
  • Length: 70 m
  • Impact force: 9.8 kN
  • Number of UIAA falls: 7
  • Static elongation: 38%

Buy it now and receive it between Friday 23 October and Thursday 29 October with GLS o Correos Express España €20.23

Product availability: In stock
Share
Spotted a mistake on this page? Tell us

Tell us what is wrong and we will check it. No details needed.

9.8 mm x 70 m EDELRID Pulse Cord

The EDELRID Pulse Cord is a dynamic climbing rope designed for sport climbing and top-roping. With a diameter of 9.8 mm and a length of 70 meters, it offers a balanced combination of durability and handling. The rope features a low impact force of 8.1 kN, reducing stress on the climber and gear during falls.

Its 30% elongation provides a soft catch, while the 1.8 UIAA falls rating ensures reliable performance. The rope is treated with a durable sheath for abrasion resistance and smooth belaying. Ideal for both indoor and outdoor climbing, the Pulse Cord meets UIAA and EN 892 standards.

Diameter9.8 mm
Length70 m
Impact force8.1 kN
Elongation30%
UIAA falls1.8
Sheath percentage38%
Weight per meter62 g/m
StandardsUIAA, EN 892

  • Brand
  • Reference
    0012685100000035
  • In stock
    25 Items
  • Condition
    New
  • EAN13
    4028545229683
  • MPN
    0012685100000035

Brand Edelrid
Country Germany
Address of origin Achener Weg 66, 88316 Isny im Allgäu, Germany
EU responsible person EDELRID GmbH & Co. KG
Address Achener Weg 66, 88316 Isny im Allgäu, Germany
Email [email protected]
Phone +49 (0) 7562 981 0

12 other products in the same category

Loading...
Back to top